6132 Hillside Ave Cincinnati, OH 45233
Sayler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6132 Hillside Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $329,804, approximately $139 per square foot. 6132 Hillside Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sayler Park Elementary School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $90,426 | $26,747 | $63,679 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $90,426 | $26,747 | $63,679 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $73,329 | $21,781 | $51,548 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $73,329 | $21,781 | $51,548 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $73,329 | $21,781 | $51,548 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $64,324 | $19,107 | $45,217 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $64,324 | $19,107 | $45,217 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $64,324 | $19,107 | $45,217 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $69,608 | $18,865 | $50,743 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $69,608 | $18,865 | $50,743 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $69,608 | $18,865 | $50,743 |
| 2013 | $4,138 | $68,919 | $18,680 | $50,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map