6132 Jackson Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $745,235 - $819,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6132 Jackson Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $785,059, approximately $735 per square foot. 6132 Jackson Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Branson William D
Bought by
Branson William David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson William David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $54,462 | $18,221 | $36,241 |
| 2024 | $933 | $53,395 | $17,864 | $35,531 |
| 2023 | $885 | $52,349 | $17,514 | $34,835 |
| 2022 | $861 | $51,323 | $17,171 | $34,152 |
| 2021 | $832 | $50,318 | $16,835 | $33,483 |
| 2020 | $815 | $49,803 | $16,663 | $33,140 |
| 2019 | $790 | $48,828 | $16,337 | $32,491 |
| 2018 | $779 | $47,871 | $16,017 | $31,854 |
| 2017 | $50 | $46,933 | $15,703 | $31,230 |
| 2016 | $735 | $46,014 | $15,396 | $30,618 |
| 2015 | $726 | $45,324 | $15,165 | $30,159 |
| 2014 | $710 | $44,437 | $14,868 | $29,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map