6132 Route 446 Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6132 Route 446, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $124,500, approximately $94 per square foot. 6132 Route 446 is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $377 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2025 | $369 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $343 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2023 | $343 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $343 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $340 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $340 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $340 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $3 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $299 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $116 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | $116 | $9,850 | $5,950 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map