83 Mccrea Brook Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $100,609 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Mccrea Brook, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $134,902, approximately $118 per square foot. 83 Mccrea Brook is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,549 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2025 | $1,513 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2018 | $13 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2017 | -- | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2015 | $475 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
| 2014 | $475 | $40,430 | $11,000 | $29,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map