6133 Beechtree Dr Naples, NY 14512
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $923,390
3
Beds
3
Baths
804
Sq Ft
$1,034/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6133 Beechtree Dr, Naples, NY 14512 and is currently estimated at $831,463, approximately $1,034 per square foot. 6133 Beechtree Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Naples Elementary School and Naples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Hudnut Penny
Bought by
Kanniainen Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Warren William
Bought by
Schoenfeld Stephen and Hudnut Penny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanniainen Nancy | $425,000 | Dorothy Ferguson | |
| Schoenfeld Stephen | $337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,211 | $630,000 | $461,300 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $15,211 | $630,000 | $461,300 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $15,479 | $630,000 | $461,300 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $14,963 | $630,000 | $461,300 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $14,629 | $630,000 | $461,300 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $13,980 | $630,000 | $461,300 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $568,400 | $461,300 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $13,187 | $568,400 | $461,300 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $568,400 | $461,300 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $12,993 | $568,400 | $461,300 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $586,200 | $471,600 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $586,200 | $471,600 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map