61335 Timberbend Dr Lacombe, LA 70445
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,551
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61335 Timberbend Dr, Lacombe, LA 70445 and is currently estimated at $368,380, approximately $144 per square foot. 61335 Timberbend Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Chahta-Ima Elementary School, Bayou Lacombe Middle School, and Slidell Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $33,825 | $5,000 | $28,825 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $33,825 | $5,000 | $28,825 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $27,237 | $5,000 | $22,237 |
| 2022 | $287,273 | $27,237 | $5,000 | $22,237 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $27,237 | $5,000 | $22,237 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $27,237 | $5,000 | $22,237 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $24,455 | $4,000 | $20,455 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $24,455 | $4,000 | $20,455 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $24,455 | $4,000 | $20,455 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $24,455 | $4,000 | $20,455 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $24,045 | $4,000 | $20,045 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $24,968 | $4,000 | $20,968 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,968 | $4,000 | $20,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map