61363 Timberbend Dr Lacombe, LA 70445
Estimated Value: $337,904 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,414
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61363 Timberbend Dr, Lacombe, LA 70445 and is currently estimated at $347,226, approximately $143 per square foot. 61363 Timberbend Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Chahta-Ima Elementary School, Bayou Lacombe Middle School, and Slidell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Dossett Barre Eugenia and Barre Kevin James
Bought by
Martinez Wendy Lopez and Martinez Moises
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,187
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Wendy Lopez | $235,000 | Flagship Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Wendy Lopez | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $31,857 | $6,000 | $25,857 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $31,857 | $6,000 | $25,857 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $25,970 | $6,000 | $19,970 |
| 2022 | $268,829 | $25,970 | $6,000 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $25,970 | $6,000 | $19,970 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $25,970 | $6,000 | $19,970 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $22,625 | $4,000 | $18,625 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $21,264 | $4,000 | $17,264 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $21,264 | $4,000 | $17,264 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $20,655 | $4,000 | $16,655 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $20,655 | $4,000 | $16,655 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $22,911 | $4,000 | $18,911 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,911 | $4,000 | $18,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map