6135 Blocker St Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $179,743 - $218,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6135 Blocker St, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $205,936, approximately $158 per square foot. 6135 Blocker St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Byrd Sara M
Bought by
Byrd Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2009
Sold by
Byrd Walker and Byrd Sara M
Bought by
Byrd Sara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Walker | -- | First National Title Llc | |
| Byrd Sara M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $9,292 | $1,500 | $7,792 |
| 2024 | $939 | $6,883 | $1,500 | $5,383 |
| 2023 | $939 | $6,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $939 | $6,880 | $1,500 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $939 | $6,880 | $1,500 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $880 | $6,449 | $1,500 | $4,949 |
| 2019 | $880 | $6,449 | $1,500 | $4,949 |
| 2017 | $855 | $10,968 | $6,234 | $4,734 |
| 2016 | $855 | $6,234 | $1,500 | $4,734 |
| 2015 | $855 | $10,968 | $6,234 | $4,734 |
| 2014 | $855 | $6,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $578 | $6,234 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map