6135 Broadway Oakland, CA 94618
Upper Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,000 - $2,166,282
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6135 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,850,821, approximately $661 per square foot. 6135 Broadway is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kramer Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Bullard Sean L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Bullard Sean L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Bullard Dena
Bought by
Bullard Sean L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Mcnulty Joseph and Martin Mcnulty Baby
Bought by
Bullard Sean L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Hong Angel
Bought by
Wong Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Wong Ben
Bought by
Mcnulty Joseph and Martin Mcnulty Baby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Terre Forte Llc
Bought by
Wong Ben and Mcnulty Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Stephen | $550,500 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $833,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Bullard Sean L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bullard Sean L | $755,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wong Ben | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcnulty Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wong Ben | $299,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullard Sean L | $604,000 | |
| Closed | Bullard Sean L | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,756 | $795,352 | $211,381 | $590,971 |
| 2024 | $11,756 | $779,626 | $207,238 | $579,388 |
| 2023 | $12,359 | $771,206 | $203,176 | $568,030 |
| 2022 | $12,052 | $749,087 | $199,192 | $556,895 |
| 2021 | $11,572 | $734,263 | $195,287 | $545,976 |
| 2020 | $11,469 | $733,665 | $193,285 | $540,380 |
| 2019 | $11,069 | $719,286 | $189,497 | $529,789 |
| 2018 | $10,836 | $705,188 | $185,783 | $519,405 |
| 2017 | $10,433 | $691,365 | $182,141 | $509,224 |
| 2016 | $10,118 | $677,812 | $178,571 | $499,241 |
| 2015 | $10,065 | $667,635 | $175,890 | $491,745 |
| 2014 | $10,179 | $654,557 | $172,444 | $482,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map