6135 Walnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $796,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6135 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $685,408, approximately $854 per square foot. 6135 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Gomez Cesar E Mejia
Bought by
Larsen Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$613,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Mejia Sandra P
Bought by
Gomez Cesar E Mejia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,949
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Tanzy Russell D and Tanzy Jonni Ann
Bought by
Gomez Cesar E Mejia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,949
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Amy | $200,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Gomez Cesar E Mejia | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gomez Cesar E Mejia | $126,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Amy | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Cesar E Mejia | $124,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $295,436 | $184,651 | $110,785 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $289,644 | $181,031 | $108,613 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $283,966 | $177,482 | $106,484 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $278,399 | $174,002 | $104,397 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $272,941 | $170,591 | $102,350 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $264,847 | $165,532 | $99,315 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $259,655 | $162,287 | $97,368 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $249,574 | $155,986 | $93,588 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $245,826 | $153,643 | $92,183 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $241,012 | $150,634 | $90,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map