6136 Burnley Square E Columbus, OH 43229
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6136 Burnley Square E, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $222,592, approximately $251 per square foot. 6136 Burnley Square E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Devonshire Alternative Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Beechcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Castergine Katrina M and Castergine Stuart M
Bought by
Dcp2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Castergine Katrina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Pieters Michael D and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Owens Douglas B
Bought by
Pieters Michael D and Pieters Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Klinger Mary A
Bought by
Owens Douglas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dcp2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Castergine Katrina M | $35,000 | Lakeside Ti | |
| Hud | $60,000 | Ohio Title | |
| Pieters Michael D | $101,000 | -- | |
| Owens Douglas B | $76,900 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Douglas B | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $66,930 | $18,380 | $48,550 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $66,930 | $18,380 | $48,550 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $66,920 | $18,375 | $48,545 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $37,450 | $12,040 | $25,410 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $37,450 | $12,040 | $25,410 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $37,450 | $12,040 | $25,410 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $29,440 | $9,630 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $29,440 | $9,630 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $29,440 | $9,630 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $25,060 | $7,980 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $25,060 | $7,980 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $25,060 | $7,980 | $17,080 |
| 2013 | $851 | $27,825 | $8,855 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map