6136 Coyle Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6136 Coyle Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $360,390, approximately $319 per square foot. 6136 Coyle Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Winje Erik and Safreno Winje Lynda
Bought by
Winje Erik J and Winje Lynda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winje Erik J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $178,233 | $44,550 | $133,683 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $174,739 | $43,677 | $131,062 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $171,314 | $42,821 | $128,493 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $167,956 | $41,982 | $125,974 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $164,663 | $41,159 | $123,504 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $162,975 | $40,737 | $122,238 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $159,781 | $39,939 | $119,842 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $156,649 | $39,156 | $117,493 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $153,579 | $38,389 | $115,190 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $150,569 | $37,637 | $112,932 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $148,308 | $37,072 | $111,236 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $145,404 | $36,346 | $109,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map