6136 Main St South Gate, CA 90280
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6136 Main St, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $704,526, approximately $487 per square foot. 6136 Main St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollydale School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Mora Manuel and Mora Silvia
Bought by
Silvia & Manuel Mora Family Living Trust and Mora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvia & Manuel Mora Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $184,165 | $81,626 | $102,539 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $180,555 | $80,026 | $100,529 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $177,015 | $78,457 | $98,558 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $173,545 | $76,919 | $96,626 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $170,143 | $75,411 | $94,732 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $165,098 | $73,175 | $91,923 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $161,862 | $71,741 | $90,121 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $155,578 | $68,956 | $86,622 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $153,242 | $67,921 | $85,321 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $150,241 | $66,591 | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map