Estimated Value: $175,516 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6136 Torrey Rd, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $204,629, approximately $163 per square foot. 6136 Torrey Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Road Elementary School, Syring Elementary School, and Morrish Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Dale and Estate Of Bryce Everett Edward
Bought by
Edwards Dale and Edwards Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |