6138 Braeburn Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,352,625 - $1,662,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6138 Braeburn Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,460,656, approximately $1,141 per square foot. 6138 Braeburn Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson David A | -- | Fat Ofs | |
| Watson David A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson David A | $253,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $523,479 | $281,446 | $242,033 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $503,154 | $270,518 | $232,636 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $493,289 | $265,214 | $228,075 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $483,617 | $260,014 | $223,603 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $478,659 | $257,348 | $221,311 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $469,274 | $252,302 | $216,972 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $460,073 | $247,355 | $212,718 |
| 2017 | $5,290 | $451,053 | $242,505 | $208,548 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $442,209 | $237,750 | $204,459 |
| 2014 | $5,030 | $427,036 | $229,592 | $197,444 |
Map
- 0 N Fairview Ave Unit SR24087795
- 00 N Fairview Ave
- 320 N Fairview Ave
- 320 N Fairview Ave Unit 5
- 6231 Aberdeen Ave
- 673 Rossmore Rd
- 257 Moreton Bay Ln Unit 4
- 257 Moreton Bay Ln
- 6207 Newcastle Ave Unit 6207 Newcastle Ave
- 310 N Fairview Ave Unit 2
- 6020 Paseo Palmilla
- 5740 Encina Rd Unit 3
- 5722 Encina Rd Unit 3
- 6522 Camino Caseta
- 5859 Mandarin Dr
- 117 Magnolia Ave
- 99 Nectarine Ave
- 5615 Via Ravenna
- 5573 Huntington Dr
- 520 Pine Ave Unit 55
- 6134 Braeburn Dr
- 6142 Braeburn Dr
- 6159 Barrington Dr
- 6151 Barrington Dr
- 6167 Barrington Dr
- 6142 Shearton Way
- 6130 Braeburn Dr
- 6150 Braeburn Dr
- 6145 Barrington Dr
- 6143 Shearton Way
- 6173 Barrington Dr
- 0 Barrington Dr Unit 6166
- 6145 Braeburn Dr Unit 3
- 6120 Braeburn Dr
- 6136 Shearton Way
- 6162 Braeburn Dr
- 6156 Barrington Dr
- 6137 Barrington Dr
- 6137 Barrington Way
- 6153 Braeburn Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.