Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jodi Gauthier
ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC
(713) 492-8003
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,227 - $453,000
Welcome to this stunning and beautifully upgraded home in the very popular Master planned community of Elyson. This 2-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private study, and a spacious 2-car garage. A charming open-concept layout with high ceilings and luxurious engineered hardwood floors throughout the common areas, with cozy carpet in the bedrooms. The upstairs living space offers a modern open layout, ideal for a game room, extra living or entertainment space. The chef-inspired kitchen features a large granite island, and includes a smart refrigerator, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and dishwasher. A washer and dryer are also included for your convenience. Situated on a large corner lot with added privacy. Enjoy close proximity to Elyson Fireside Park, perfect for sunset walks, lakeside lounging, and outdoor recreation. A place you'll love to call home.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC License #0529791 Listed on: 05/17/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kells Julie | -- | Pgp Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kells Julie | $311,505 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | For Sale | $322,340 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,493 | $346,647 | $96,270 | $250,377 |
| 2024 | $10,493 | $373,226 | $96,270 | $276,956 |
| 2023 | $10,493 | $442,357 | $96,270 | $346,087 |
| 2022 | $11,387 | $408,071 | $96,270 | $311,801 |
| 2021 | $10,872 | $307,390 | $69,347 | $238,043 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jodi Gauthier
ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC
(713) 492-8003
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lee Jones
Perry Homes Realty, LLC
(713) 947-1750
154 in this area
11,433 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Franz Sarangaya
BK Real Estate
(281) 745-7519
53 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3180663
APN: 1406210010001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.