6138 Riverlake Blvd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,805
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6138 Riverlake Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $559,073, approximately $146 per square foot. 6138 Riverlake Blvd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Highland City Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Razler David S and Razler Carol G
Bought by
Grice Bradley S and Newsome Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,472
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Grice Bradley S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Riverlake Properties Inc
Bought by
Razler David S and Razler Carol G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,388
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|