6139 Ralston St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6139 Ralston St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $442,972, approximately $410 per square foot. 6139 Ralston St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Melick Michael G
Bought by
Rockie Road Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Melick Michael G and Melick Bonijean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,002
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockie Road Living Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melick Michael G | $183,843 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melick Michael G | $181,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $25,280 | $7,500 | $17,780 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $25,280 | $7,500 | $17,780 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $27,810 | $6,770 | $21,040 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $21,010 | $5,210 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $21,610 | $5,360 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $19,640 | $3,930 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $19,640 | $3,930 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $16,890 | $3,100 | $13,790 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $16,890 | $3,100 | $13,790 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $13,650 | $2,070 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $13,650 | $2,070 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $11,310 | $1,670 | $9,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map