6124 Ralston St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $426,573
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 Ralston St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $416,893, approximately $386 per square foot. 6124 Ralston St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Schmidt Allan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,362
Outstanding Balance
$88,550
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Campos Hector
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Campos Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,100
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Allan C | $139,900 | Guardian Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Hector | $174,918 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Allan C | $137,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Hector | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $25,540 | $7,500 | $18,040 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $25,540 | $7,500 | $18,040 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $28,140 | $6,770 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $21,240 | $5,210 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $21,860 | $5,360 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $20,030 | $3,930 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $20,030 | $3,930 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $17,320 | $3,100 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $17,320 | $3,100 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $13,590 | $2,070 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $13,590 | $2,070 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $11,270 | $1,670 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map