6120 Ralston St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6120 Ralston St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $466,581, approximately $282 per square foot. 6120 Ralston St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Teti John P and Teti Juanita E
Bought by
Maertens Rolison Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$290,526
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Reid Bret N and Reid Tamara J
Bought by
Teti John P and Teti Juanita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Reid Bret N and Reid Tamara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,480
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maertens Rolison Patricia J | $350,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Teti John P | $235,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Reid Bret N | $196,850 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maertens Rolison Patricia J | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Teti John P | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Bret N | $157,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $28,760 | $7,500 | $21,260 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $28,760 | $7,500 | $21,260 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $31,600 | $6,770 | $24,830 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $24,000 | $5,210 | $18,790 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $24,690 | $5,360 | $19,330 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $22,650 | $3,930 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $22,650 | $3,930 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $19,670 | $3,100 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $19,670 | $3,100 | $16,570 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $16,360 | $2,070 | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $16,360 | $2,070 | $14,290 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $13,640 | $1,670 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map