6139 Robinson Rd Hancock, MD 21750
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $368,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6139 Robinson Rd, Hancock, MD 21750 and is currently estimated at $267,981, approximately $129 per square foot. 6139 Robinson Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Swisher Margaret Louise
Bought by
Hart Shea Lee and Hart Quinton Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Shea Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $171,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $156,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $142,200 | $74,400 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $142,200 | $74,400 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $142,200 | $74,400 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $146,300 | $74,400 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $146,300 | $74,400 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $146,300 | $74,400 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $145,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map