614 165th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $912,235
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 165th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $896,559, approximately $287 per square foot. 614 165th St E is a home with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Stewart Winston L and Calys Marjorie
Bought by
Stewart Winston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Outstanding Balance
$668,520
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Stewart Winston L and Stewart Calys Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,580
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Winston | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Winston L | $505,725 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Winston | $672,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Winston L | $404,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,609 | $501,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,609 | $486,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $472,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $452,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,119 | $439,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $433,509 | $82,500 | $351,009 |
| 2019 | $6,787 | $458,437 | $66,000 | $392,437 |
| 2018 | $7,522 | $461,202 | $35,000 | $426,202 |
| 2017 | $122 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $129 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $123 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map