614 4th Ave S Unit SB Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 4th Ave S Unit SB, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $651,218, approximately $287 per square foot. 614 4th Ave S Unit SB is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Fielder Marsha Compton
Bought by
Still Rae Michelle and Diehl Beverly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Rae Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $27,006 | $15,000 | $12,006 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $14,798 | $5,172 | $9,626 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $17,616 | $6,912 | $10,704 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $17,616 | $6,912 | $10,704 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $17,616 | $6,912 | $10,704 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $13,197 | $4,497 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $13,197 | $4,497 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,197 | $4,497 | $8,700 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $13,197 | $4,497 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $13,197 | $4,497 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map