614 4th St Barnard, MO 64423
Estimated Value: $112,453 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 4th St, Barnard, MO 64423 and is currently estimated at $141,613, approximately $86 per square foot. 614 4th St is a home located in Nodaway County with nearby schools including South Nodaway Elementary School and South Nodaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Hartman Gregory and Hartman Alysa D
Bought by
Gee Melanie and Gee Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,260
Outstanding Balance
$42,202
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$99,411
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Melanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Melanie | $64,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $11,980 | $190 | $11,790 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $11,240 | $190 | $11,050 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $10,450 | $130 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $10,450 | $130 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $963 | $10,080 | $130 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $962 | $10,080 | $130 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $955 | $10,080 | $130 | $9,950 |
| 2017 | $938 | $10,080 | $130 | $9,950 |
| 2015 | $979 | $10,080 | $130 | $9,950 |
| 2011 | $700 | $10,050 | $100 | $9,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map