614 7th St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 7th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $177,054, approximately $167 per square foot. 614 7th St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Adams Darrel L and Adams Charlene A
Bought by
Adams Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Darrel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $166,400 | $16,000 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $160,700 | $16,000 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $145,500 | $16,000 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $132,400 | $16,000 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $110,400 | $12,600 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $101,000 | $12,600 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $950 | $96,700 | $12,600 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $920 | $91,500 | $12,600 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $934 | $90,400 | $12,600 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $888 | $609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map