614 Access Rd Seeley Lake, MT 59868
Estimated Value: $567,851 - $1,373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Access Rd, Seeley Lake, MT 59868 and is currently estimated at $808,713, approximately $619 per square foot. 614 Access Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seeley Lake Elementary School, Seeley Lake Junior High School, and Seeley-Swan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Hebert Mark
Bought by
Hebert Mark and Hebert Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Mark | -- | Title Services | |
| Hebert Mark | -- | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $546,960 | $378,000 | $168,960 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $759,800 | $435,000 | $324,800 |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $759,800 | $435,000 | $324,800 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $622,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $622,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $507,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $507,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,085 | $476,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $476,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $484,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $484,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $211,809 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map