614 Arrowhead Dr Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $57,515 - $166,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Arrowhead Dr, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $95,629, approximately $85 per square foot. 614 Arrowhead Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Middle School, and Kosciusko Upper Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Bennett Michael and Bennett Heather
Bought by
Ross Richard and Ross Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Brown Dale E and Brown Vicki
Bought by
Bennett Michael Shane and Bennett Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,886
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Richard | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Michael Shane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Michael Shane | $53,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $7,060 | $1,800 | $5,260 |
| 2024 | $987 | $7,060 | $1,800 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $969 | $6,804 | $1,800 | $5,004 |
| 2022 | $962 | $6,804 | $1,800 | $5,004 |
| 2021 | $962 | $6,804 | $1,800 | $5,004 |
| 2020 | $955 | $6,804 | $1,800 | $5,004 |
| 2019 | $838 | $5,959 | $1,440 | $4,519 |
| 2018 | $838 | $5,959 | $1,440 | $4,519 |
| 2017 | $838 | $5,959 | $1,440 | $4,519 |
| 2016 | $838 | $5,959 | $1,440 | $4,519 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,389 | $1,800 | $4,589 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,389 | $1,800 | $4,589 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,260 | $1,200 | $3,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map