614 Cedar St Wakefield, KS 67487
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Cedar St, Wakefield, KS 67487 and is currently estimated at $231,677, approximately $113 per square foot. 614 Cedar St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School and Wakefield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $18,354 | $1,956 | $16,398 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $18,227 | $1,887 | $16,340 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,449 | $1,792 | $15,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map