614 Clear Creek Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Clear Creek Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $419,441, approximately $205 per square foot. 614 Clear Creek Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Sympson Carolyn J
Bought by
Sympson Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Thorne Donna R
Bought by
Sympson Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Sympson Carolyn J
Bought by
Sympson Carolyn J and Thorne Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sympson Carolyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Sympson Carolyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Sympson Carolyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sympson Carolyn J | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $73,760 | $31,900 | $41,860 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $66,650 | $20,500 | $46,150 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $66,650 | $20,500 | $46,150 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $52,970 | $22,780 | $30,190 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $52,970 | $22,780 | $30,190 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $52,860 | $18,240 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $52,860 | $18,240 | $34,620 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $46,360 | $14,250 | $32,110 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $46,360 | $14,250 | $32,110 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $43,530 | $10,450 | $33,080 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $40,490 | $10,450 | $30,040 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $40,470 | $9,480 | $30,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map