M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marty Walsh
Offerpad Brokerage LLC
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $370,481
Beautiful, updated home with all stainless steel appliances including a gas stove and a new dishwasher, a brand new roof, and a new back deck! Vaulted ceiling living room is connected to the spacious kitchen and breakfast nook. Located in a quaint neighborhood and close to 49 highway access, as well as shopping and restaurants throughout Raymore. Make this home yours today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marty Walsh
Offerpad Brokerage LLC License #00246615 Listed on: 05/11/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Myers Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez George | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Matthew | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez George | $60,001 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | For Sale | $339,900 | +56.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | For Sale | $217,900 | +55.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $43,910 | $8,550 | $35,360 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $38,900 | $7,770 | $31,130 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $38,900 | $7,770 | $31,130 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $35,880 | $7,770 | $28,110 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $35,880 | $7,770 | $28,110 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $34,700 | $7,770 | $26,930 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $34,700 | $7,770 | $26,930 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $30,710 | $6,480 | $24,230 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $30,710 | $6,480 | $24,230 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $29,260 | $6,480 | $22,780 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $29,260 | $6,480 | $22,780 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $29,260 | $6,480 | $22,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,260 | $6,480 | $22,780 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marty Walsh
Offerpad Brokerage LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mike Sherman
Platinum Realty LLC
(660) 641-2688
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wendy Eulinger
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 729-6967
35 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brent Goodall
Keller Williams Southland
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bob Gresham
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Gabriele Gresham
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2380997
APN: 2326596
Ask me questions while you tour the home.