M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mandy Wade Forbis
CB/The Advantage Realtor Group
(270) 647-2504
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $265,000
Located in the heart of Franklin, this house was built with quality in mind and makes the most of the square footage. Large master suite, open kitchen/dining/living area. Fully fenced in backyard with nice concrete patio. Close to schools, shopping, doctors' offices, and everything Franklin has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CB/The Advantage Realtor Group License #290907 Listed on: 04/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff John W | $237,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodruff John W | $237,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pedigo Jennifer Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Pedigo Jennifer Lynn | $167,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodruff John W | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Woodruff John W | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedigo Jennifer Lynn | $164,465 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $237,000 | -2.6% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $243,400 | -0.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $244,400 | -0.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -0.8% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $246,900 | -0.4% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $247,900 | -0.8% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +49.2% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Sold | $167,500 | -0.2% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | For Sale | $167,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $285 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mandy Wade Forbis
CB/The Advantage Realtor Group
(270) 647-2504
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Therese Rushing
Trademark Realty LLC
(270) 647-0075
36 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)
MLS Number: RA20252272
APN: 019-00-17-008.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.