614 Devonshire Dr Gretna, NE 68028
Estimated Value: $516,586 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Devonshire Dr, Gretna, NE 68028 and is currently estimated at $538,147, approximately $204 per square foot. 614 Devonshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Squire John Thomas Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Beiting and Beiting Rachel
Bought by
Beiting Family Joint Trust and Beiting
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Mccune Development Llc
Bought by
Beiting Joel and Beiting Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,525
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beiting Family Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beiting Joel | $49,000 | Ambassador Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beiting Joel | $273,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,983 | $515,953 | $86,000 | $429,953 |
| 2024 | $11,238 | $512,505 | $80,000 | $432,505 |
| 2023 | $11,238 | $438,847 | $60,000 | $378,847 |
| 2022 | $10,606 | $397,250 | $55,000 | $342,250 |
| 2021 | $9,789 | $371,897 | $50,000 | $321,897 |
| 2020 | $10,030 | $368,625 | $50,000 | $318,625 |
| 2019 | $9,924 | $365,445 | $50,000 | $315,445 |
| 2018 | $9,735 | $360,108 | $50,000 | $310,108 |
| 2017 | $812 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $6,698 | $6,698 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map