614 E 219th St Unit B Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $603,573
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E 219th St Unit B, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $557,893, approximately $474 per square foot. 614 E 219th St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Seay Mary M
Bought by
Seay Mary Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,601
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Lain Anthony Kavon
Bought by
Ramsay Milton Saint Christopher and Ramsay Chunda Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,100
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Tan Solomon T
Bought by
Lain Anthony Kavon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,650
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seay Mary Margaret | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ramsay Milton Saint Christopher | $378,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lain Anthony Kavon | $116,500 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seay Mary Margaret | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Ramsay Milton Saint Christopher | $378,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lain Anthony Kavon | $110,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,173 | $576,091 | $227,754 | $348,337 |
| 2024 | $7,173 | $564,796 | $223,289 | $341,507 |
| 2023 | $7,046 | $553,722 | $218,911 | $334,811 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $522,000 | $206,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $458,000 | $181,000 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $430,000 | $169,700 | $260,300 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $408,000 | $161,000 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $375,000 | $148,200 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $4,286 | $334,000 | $132,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $286,000 | $113,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $255,000 | $100,700 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map