Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Phillips
Compass Indiana, LLC
(317) 219-9277
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $291,600
Check out this 3 Bed/3 Bath renovation in Mapleton-Fall Creek. Master Suite on main level with jetted tub, shower & walk-in closet. Kitchen has brand new cabinets, granite countertops & new appliances. 2 upstairs Bedrooms with new full Bath. Great Room with fireplace, new carpet, tile, roof, & windows. Covered porch off Dining Room overlooking large side yard with mature trees. Easy access to Downtown, Butler-Tarkington & Broadripple.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Indiana, LLC License #RB14038063 Listed on: 08/11/2013
Co-Listed By
Eric Fox
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Erwin
United Real Estate Indpls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scruggs Ashley J | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scruggs Roy E | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Trinity Property Developments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pita Asset Management Inc | $34,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scruggs Roy E | $4,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Sold | $108,000 | -1.7% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | +1.8% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Off Market | $108,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -2.3% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Price Changed | $112,500 | -2.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | For Sale | $114,850 | +6.3% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2014 01/01/14 | Off Market | $108,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Price Changed | $114,850 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -4.2% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.1% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2013 08/11/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $213,100 | $37,100 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $209,200 | $37,100 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $206,000 | $37,100 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $196,400 | $37,100 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $152,800 | $6,100 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $139,900 | $6,100 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $134,900 | $6,100 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $124,800 | $6,100 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $115,500 | $6,100 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $107,600 | $6,100 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $60,200 | $6,100 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | $1,287 | $61,900 | $6,100 | $55,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Phillips
Compass Indiana, LLC
(317) 219-9277
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Eric Fox
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Erwin
United Real Estate Indpls
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21249706
APN: 49-06-24-142-007.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.