614 E 5th St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E 5th St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $72,363, approximately $72 per square foot. 614 E 5th St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Harris Nancy L and Estate Of Richard O Francis
Bought by
Thornton Donald L and Thornton Patty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Donald L | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $2,638 | $153 | $2,485 |
| 2024 | $360 | $2,424 | $153 | $2,271 |
| 2023 | $360 | $2,115 | $153 | $1,962 |
| 2022 | $360 | $1,913 | $153 | $1,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map