614 E Badillo St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Badillo St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $982,282, approximately $429 per square foot. 614 E Badillo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Sonrise Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Mathieu Elise Nicole
Bought by
Mathieu Ryan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Mathieu Gary R
Bought by
Mathieu Ryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
The Mathieu Family Trust
Bought by
Mathieu Myra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Mathieu Myra
Bought by
The Mathieu Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Mathieu Gary
Bought by
Mathieu Myra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Trust Parker, Donald And Donna Trs Parker
Bought by
Mathieu Myra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Parker Donald F
Bought by
Parker Donald F and Parker Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathieu Ryan L | -- | North American Title | |
| Mathieu Ryan L | $795,000 | North American Title | |
| Mathieu Gary R | -- | North American Title | |
| Mathieu Myra | -- | None Available | |
| The Mathieu Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mathieu Myra | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mathieu Myra | $150,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Parker Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathieu Ryan L | $780,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathieu Myra | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,740 | $361,212 | $163,031 | $198,181 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $354,131 | $159,835 | $194,296 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $347,188 | $156,701 | $190,487 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $340,381 | $153,629 | $186,752 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $333,708 | $150,617 | $183,091 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $323,811 | $146,150 | $177,661 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $317,463 | $143,285 | $174,178 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $305,137 | $137,722 | $167,415 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $300,555 | $135,654 | $164,901 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $294,668 | $132,997 | $161,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map