614 E Belleview St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $205,078 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Belleview St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $223,020, approximately $158 per square foot. 614 E Belleview St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Virginia R Virginia R
Bought by
Siegel Virginia R and Virginia R Siegel Revocable Trust Dated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Virginia R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $181,500 | $38,900 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $159,600 | $37,400 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $151,900 | $37,400 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $142,400 | $34,600 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $115,200 | $30,500 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $107,100 | $27,900 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $107,100 | $27,900 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $107,900 | $27,900 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map