Estimated Value: $281,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Current Cir, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $291,154, approximately $193 per square foot. 614 E Current Cir is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Monfore Lynne A
Bought by
Harmon Dennis M and Harmon Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,369
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$212,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Dennis M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Dennis M | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |