614 E Jacinto St Groesbeck, TX 76642
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $256,836
Studio
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Jacinto St, Groesbeck, TX 76642 and is currently estimated at $246,209, approximately $107 per square foot. 614 E Jacinto St is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including H. O. Whitehurst Elementary School, Enge-Washington Intermediate School, and Groesbeck Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $264,633 | $14,586 | $250,047 |
| 2024 | $53 | $336,640 | $14,590 | $322,050 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $349,280 | $14,590 | $334,690 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $186,850 | $14,590 | $172,260 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $169,200 | $11,440 | $157,760 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $156,510 | $11,440 | $145,070 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $143,990 | $11,440 | $132,550 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $143,990 | $11,440 | $132,550 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $143,990 | $11,440 | $132,550 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $140,330 | $11,440 | $128,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,580 | $11,440 | $134,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,580 | $11,440 | $134,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map