614 E Monroe St Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,183 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Monroe St, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $164,796, approximately $145 per square foot. 614 E Monroe St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Cobb Jerry J and Cobb Michael
Bought by
Smsu Christian Campus Ministry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,539
Outstanding Balance
$12,743
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smsu Christian Campus Ministry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smsu Christian Campus Ministry | $24,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $18,390 | $6,650 | $11,740 |
| 2024 | $812 | $15,140 | $3,800 | $11,340 |
| 2023 | $808 | $15,140 | $3,800 | $11,340 |
| 2022 | $796 | $14,570 | $3,800 | $10,770 |
| 2021 | $796 | $14,570 | $3,800 | $10,770 |
| 2020 | $762 | $13,340 | $3,800 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $740 | $13,340 | $3,800 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $720 | $12,980 | $2,740 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $713 | $13,360 | $2,740 | $10,620 |
| 2016 | $732 | $13,360 | $2,740 | $10,620 |
| 2015 | $726 | $13,360 | $2,740 | $10,620 |
| 2014 | $714 | $13,060 | $2,740 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map