NOT LISTED FOR SALE

614 Fox St Franklin, PA 16323

Estimated Value: $59,000 - $71,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
776 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2016

Last sale price $27,750 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $417 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Cute as a button! This 2 bedroom is ready for you! Newer vinyl siding & windows, high efficiency furnace, fenced in level back yard, off street parking, open floor plan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bobbi Lazar

Shawgo Real Estate LLC Listed on: 04/07/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Bloom

Wilson Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x100
  • 28,013.031.000
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 776 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Shed

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28,013.-031.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 39x100
  • Directions: From VCCH follow 8 North and at the intersection of Front and Rt 8 turn left and stay on Front Street until you reach Fox Street turn left property on left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Valley Grove

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Additional Parcels Description: 28,013.031.000
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning: R-2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 73

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 732
  • Tax Map Number: 28,013.-031.000
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2016
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
List Price
$29,000
Sold Price
$27,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,250
-4.31%
Current Estimated Value
$64,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.95%
Original Mortgage
$27,246
Outstanding Balance
$21,633
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,064

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2013
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
List Price
$42,000
Sold Price
$18,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-55.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.07%
Original Mortgage
$17,575
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hicks Ethan $27,750 None Available
Lorenz Rachel G $18,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hicks Ethan $27,246
Previous Owner Lorenz Rachel G $17,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Sold $27,750 -4.3% $36 / Sq Ft
05/30/2016 05/30/16 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2016 04/07/16 For Sale $29,000 +56.8% $37 / Sq Ft
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Sold $18,500 -56.0% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2014 07/12/14 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2013 07/18/13 For Sale $42,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $858 $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2025 $833 $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2024 $817 $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2023 $793 $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2022 $774 $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2021 $774 $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2020 $774 $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2019 $774 $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2018 $774 $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2017 -- $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2016 $731 $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2015 -- $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
2014 -- $32,880 $2,930 $29,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 147969

APN: 28-013-031-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.