NOT LISTED FOR SALE

614 Gorham Dr Boiling Springs, SC 29316

Estimated Value: $445,000 - $495,810

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,199 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2020

Last sale price $332,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,778 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Boiling Springs Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2020

Highly desirable Sterling Estates in Boiling Springs! This gorgeous, all brick, home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Beautiful landscaping and walkway bring you to the covered front porch, and then inside is absolutely stunning. This open floor plan starts with the two-story foyer that continues on into the great room. Glistening hardwood floors throughout! Windows from floor to ceiling offer an abundance of natural lighting. The fireplace, in the great room, is double sided so that the warmth can also be enjoyed in the kitchen. And this is no ordinary kitchen! It is open to the breakfast area and the sitting area around the fireplace. Windows from one end to the other allow a fabulous view of the 38x12 back deck and private inground pool. This kitchen is a chefs dream with granite covered counters and lots of cabinets and pantry space. There is also an eat-in bar. The elegant formal dining room is layered with molding. And the master suite is on the main level with trey ceiling, his and her walk-in closets, double vanity sinks, and separate tub and shower. Also, conveniently located on the main level, is an office/study and a walk-in laundry room. The beautiful open staircase leads to a 12x10 loft that overlooks the main level of the home. Upstairs is a bedroom suite with private bath and two additional bedrooms that share a Jack-n-Jill bath. The back yard is an oasis with nice landscaping surrounding the swimming pool! Many hours are sure to be spent here with family and friends. All pool equipment will remain with the home. Too many extras with this home! But just to mention a few....brand new roof and HVAC. Pool pump, sand filter and liner recently replaced. And recently installed security cameras.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Smith

North Group Real Estate License #79304 Listed on: 10/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS MEMBER

Non MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,945

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 3,000-3,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Popcorn or blown ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-44-00-200-00

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,945

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Level, Underground Utilities
  • Total Sq Ft: 3090
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3090
  • Estimated Age: 11-20
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.34
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Hoa Community Amenities: Club House, Lights, Pool
  • HOA Regime Fee: 400
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 10/09/2020
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Parking Garage: Door Opener, Attached Garage 2 Cars, Key Pad Entry
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 107.44
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Style: Traditional
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 3000-3199
  • Type: Single Family-Detached
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2-44-00-200-00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Self Cleaning, Cook Top-Electric, Oven-Electric, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Story Foyer, Attic Stairs Disappearing, Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Blown, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Countertops-Solid Surface, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector, Some Window Trtmnts, Tub Garden, Walk In Closet, Pantry – Walk In
  • Master Bed Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Master On Main Lvl, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet, Multiple Closets
  • Specialty Room: Laundry, Loft, Office/Study
  • Storage Space: Attic, Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 16x14
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 14x11
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 12x10
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 14x11
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Double Sided/See Through
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 20x18
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 21x21
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 7x5
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 15x11

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Pool-In Ground, Porch-Front, Tilt Out Windows

• Heating System: Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In, Dryer – Electric Hookup

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Total Taxes: 1945.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Weary Xavier Z
Bought by
Weary Xavier Z and Ross Markela
Current Estimated Value
$477,703

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2020
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Carter Jimmy Bruce and West Melissa Harvey
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$332,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$325,986
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2017
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Gosnell Roger D and Gosnell Patricia S
Bought by
Carter Jimmy Bruce and West Melissa Harvey
Seller's Agent
Deborah Williams
Agent Pros Realty
Buyer's Agent
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
List Price
$319,777
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,777
-4.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Lowe Howard W and Lowe Tonya H
Bought by
Gosnell Roger D and Gosnell Patricia S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Lazarus Shouse Communities Llc
Bought by
Lowe Howard W and Lowe Tonya H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weary Xavier Z -- None Listed On Document
Weary Xavier Z $332,000 None Listed On Document
Weary Xavier Z $332,000 None Available
Carter Jimmy Bruce $305,000 None Available
Gosnell Roger D $260,000 --
Lowe Howard W $276,556 --
Lazarus Shouse Communities Llc $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Weary Xavier Z $325,986
Previous Owner Weary Xavier Z $325,936
Previous Owner Carter Jimmy Bruce $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Sold $332,000 -0.9% $111 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $334,900 +9.8% $112 / Sq Ft
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Sold $305,000 -4.6% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2017 07/25/17 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 For Sale $319,777 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,522 $15,272 $2,323 $12,949
2024 $2,522 $15,272 $2,323 $12,949
2023 $2,522 $15,272 $2,323 $12,949
2022 $2,250 $13,280 $1,756 $11,524
2021 $1,945 $13,280 $1,756 $11,524
2020 $1,945 $11,600 $1,756 $9,844
2019 $1,945 $11,600 $1,756 $9,844
2018 $1,899 $13,328 $1,756 $11,572
2017 $1,685 $12,200 $1,400 $10,800
2016 $1,706 $12,264 $1,400 $10,864
2015 $1,704 $12,264 $1,400 $10,864
2014 $1,685 $12,264 $1,400 $10,864
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1429235

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2-44-00-200.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.