614 Hanna Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Hanna Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $281,447, approximately $244 per square foot. 614 Hanna Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Poertner Jan M and Poertner Jan M
Bought by
Poertner Jan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Hoskins Dorothy J
Bought by
Dickens James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Vitela Bonnie and Vitela Anthony
Bought by
Dickens James F and Hoskins Dorothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,225
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Bell Mildred G
Bought by
Lawless Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poertner Jan M | -- | None Available | |
| Dickens James F | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Dickens James F | $125,500 | -- | |
| Lawless Homes Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickens James F | $144,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $45,490 | $30,210 | $15,280 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $41,480 | $22,670 | $18,810 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $41,480 | $22,670 | $18,810 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $38,820 | $28,140 | $10,680 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $38,820 | $28,140 | $10,680 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $31,410 | $24,970 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $31,410 | $24,970 | $6,440 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $28,600 | $13,680 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $28,600 | $13,680 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $23,390 | $10,940 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $23,390 | $10,940 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $22,700 | $6,970 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map