614 Honeyflower Loop Bradenton, FL 34212
Greyhawk Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Honeyflower Loop, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $821,424, approximately $248 per square foot. 614 Honeyflower Loop is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Towne Of Greyhawk Landing West Llc
Bought by
Fisher Jason and Geoffroy Sophie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,717
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,707
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Jason | $468,300 | Sun Coast Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Jason | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,453 | $507,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,453 | $478,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,364 | $464,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,828 | $451,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,852 | $445,189 | $70,000 | $375,189 |
| 2019 | $8,928 | $450,929 | $60,000 | $390,929 |
| 2018 | $8,929 | $454,228 | $60,000 | $394,228 |
| 2017 | $8,906 | $473,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,824 | $419,957 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map