614 I St NW Washington, DC 20001
Chinatown Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,066
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 614 I St NW, Washington, DC 20001. 614 I St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Cardozo Education Campus, and DC Prep Public Charter School - Anacostia Middle Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $34,391 | $1,175,750 | $635,910 | $539,840 |
| 2021 | $9,829 | $1,156,340 | $635,910 | $520,430 |
| 2020 | $54,680 | $1,093,590 | $578,100 | $515,490 |
| 2019 | $108,176 | $1,081,760 | $578,100 | $503,660 |
| 2018 | $57,906 | $1,067,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,056 | $1,065,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,977 | $1,056,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,957 | $1,053,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,842 | $1,040,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map