614 June Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $164,489 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 June Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $170,622, approximately $150 per square foot. 614 June Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Allen Billy D and Allen Elizabeth K
Bought by
Allen Billy D and Allen Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$36,441
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Allen Billy D and Allen Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Billy D | -- | -- | |
| Allen Billy D | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Billy D | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $40,370 | $9,300 | $31,070 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $40,370 | $9,300 | $31,070 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $40,370 | $9,300 | $31,070 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $29,760 | $5,470 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $29,760 | $5,470 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $29,760 | $5,470 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $20,820 | $5,360 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $20,820 | $5,360 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $20,820 | $5,360 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $20,940 | $5,360 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $20,940 | $5,360 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $20,940 | $5,360 | $15,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map