614 Latona Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,296 - $416,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Latona Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $385,824, approximately $279 per square foot. 614 Latona Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Kazar Daniel and Kazar Corissa
Bought by
Kazar Corissa and Kazar Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,267
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Mckenna Patricia A
Bought by
Kazar Daniel and Gesicki Corissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Krokos Grace
Bought by
Mckenna Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Anacker Ron
Bought by
Krokos Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Flesch Joseph
Bought by
Anacker Ron and Anacker Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Peer Paul E
Bought by
Flesch Joseph and Flesch Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazar Corissa | -- | Silk Abstract Company | |
| Kazar Daniel | $212,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mckenna Patricia | $278,000 | -- | |
| Krokos Grace | $249,900 | -- | |
| Anacker Ron | $185,000 | -- | |
| Flesch Joseph | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kazar Corissa | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Kazar Daniel | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Patricia | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krokos Grace | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Anacker Ron | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flesch Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,858 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $7,387 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $7,387 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $7,187 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $6,911 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $6,731 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $6,370 | $120,600 | $43,500 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $6,518 | $120,600 | $43,500 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $6,430 | $120,600 | $43,500 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $6,345 | $120,600 | $43,500 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $120,600 | $43,500 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map