614 Linden St Covington, KY 41016
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Linden St, Covington, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $243,118, approximately $154 per square foot. 614 Linden St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Mary A. Goetz Elementary School, Ludlow High School, and Prince of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Ricke Jay and Anderson Amy Lee
Bought by
Jones Daniel G and Roark Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$106,491
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Daniel G | $135,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Daniel G | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records