614 Mullins Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $421,062
Studio
1
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Mullins Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $325,266, approximately $172 per square foot. 614 Mullins Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Jesse Lock
Bought by
Lock Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Bought by
Lock Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,172
Interest Rate
3.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lock Jesse | $40,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Lock Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lock Jesse | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lock Jesse | $200,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Lock Jesse | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $18,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $485 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $459 | $354,880 | $228,540 | $126,340 |
| 2022 | $371 | $26,142 | $14,602 | $11,540 |
| 2021 | $304 | $23,522 | $14,602 | $8,920 |
| 2020 | $299 | $23,362 | $14,602 | $8,760 |
| 2019 | $279 | $24,222 | $16,182 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $302 | $24,237 | $16,182 | $8,055 |
| 2017 | $289 | $13,020 | $8,854 | $4,166 |
| 2016 | $582 | $25,723 | $18,328 | $7,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $301,830 | $232,990 | $68,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map