614 N 11th St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,601 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 N 11th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $350,900, approximately $374 per square foot. 614 N 11th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Red Leaf Ventures Llc
Bought by
Hatton Jeffrey Wayne and Irwin Christiana Ellamarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Alberto Rojas and Gonzalez Romelia
Bought by
Red Leaf Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Bobby Andrew
Bought by
Gonzalez Alberto Rojas and Gonzalez Romelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton Jeffrey Wayne | $230,000 | Az Title Agency | |
| Hatton Jeffrey Wayne | $230,000 | Az Title Agency | |
| Red Leaf Ventures Llc | $350,000 | Charity Title Agency | |
| Gonzalez Alberto Rojas | $24,500 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Alberto Rojas | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $4,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $646 | $4,646 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $646 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2022 | $623 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $619 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2020 | $626 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $625 | $10,670 | $2,130 | $8,540 |
| 2018 | $614 | $9,120 | $1,820 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $600 | $7,080 | $1,410 | $5,670 |
| 2016 | $582 | $6,080 | $1,210 | $4,870 |
| 2015 | $539 | $4,950 | $990 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map